Ritika Singh Age, Height, Boyfriend, Family Biography & Much More

Ritika Singh Age, Height, Boyfriend, Family Biography & Much More

Ritika Singh Biography

Ritika Singh is an Indian actress and mixed martial artist known for her work in Tamil and Telugu cinema. Born on December 16, 1994, in Thane, Maharashtra, India, she made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Irudhi Suttru” (2016), for which she received critical acclaim and several awards. Apart from acting, she has also trained in mixed martial arts, which she showcased in her debut film. Ritika continues to pursue her acting career with notable performances in films like “Guru” (2017) and “Oh My Kadavule” (2020).

General Information About Famous Actress, MMA Fighter Ritika Singh

Full NameRitika Mohan Singh
Nickname
ProfessionActress, MMA Fighter
Date of BirthDecember 16, 1994
Current age29 years, 5 months, 14 days
HusbandN/A
NationalityIndian

Exploring Ritika Singh Personal Journey

NameRitika Singh
Real NameRitika Mohan Singh
Nick NameRitika
Height5 Feet 5 Inch
Figure32-23-34
Weight52 Kg
Eye ColorBlack
Hair ColorBlack
Date of Birth16 December 1993
ReligionHinduism
Present AddressThane, Mumbai, India
HometownThane, Mumbai, India
SignatureNot Available

Ritika Singh Education

SchoolSmt. K.C. Gandhi English School, Kalyan, Maharashtra
CollegeNot Known
Educational StatusNot Known

Ritika Singh Favorite

FoodMaharashtrian food
Actor/ActressActors: Hrithik Roshan, Salman Khan, Shah Rukh Khan, Tom Cruise, and Leonardo DiCaprio
Actresses: Anushka Sharma, Deepika Padukone, and Bipasha Basu
Musicians
Song
Book
HobbiesBoxing
FilmsBollywood: –
Hollywood: –
SportspersonSachin Tendulkar, Vijender Singh, Holly Holm, Roman Reigns, and John Wayne Parr
ColourPink
Perfume
Director
Holiday DestinationsDubai
Likes

Ritika Singh Relationship Journey

AffairsN/A

Ritika Singh Career Journey

CategoryInformation
Acting FilmSaala Khadoos / Irudhi Suttru (2016)
First FilmSaala Khadoos / Irudhi Suttru (2016)
Career Turning PointRecognized for Best Female Debut in “Saala Khadoos / Irudhi Suttru (2016)”
First Success“Saala Khadoos / Irudhi Suttru (2016)” – where she played the main role and earned accolades for Best Female Debut
Awards– 2016: National Film Award – Special Jury Award, Ananda Vikatan Cinema Award for Best Actress, IIFA Utsavam for Best Actress, Zee Cine Award for Best Female Debut – 2017: Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Tamil, SIIMA Award for Best Debut Actress – 2018: Filmfare Critics Award for Best Actress – South, Zee Golden Award for Best Find of the Year

Ritika Singh Career Statistics

YearFilmRoles
2016Irudhi SuttruEzhil Madhi
Saala KhadoosEzhil Madhi
Aandavan KattalaiKarmeghakuzhali
2017GuruRameshwari
ShivalingaSathya
2018NeevevaroAnu
2020Oh My KadavuleAnu Paulraj
2021BoxerTBA
Pichaikkaran 2TBA
VanangamudiTBA

Ritika Singh Income

SalaryRs. 15-20 lakhs/film
Total Income$2 million

Frequently Asked Question’s

Who is Ritika Singh?

Ritika Singh is an Indian actress and a former professional boxer.

What are some movies featuring Ritika Singh?

Ritika Singh has acted in movies such as “Saala Khadoos,” “Irudhi Suttru,” “Shivalinga,” and “Aandavan Kattalai.”

What is Ritika Singh’s relationship with Yuvraj Singh?

Ritika Singh is not related to Yuvraj Singh. Yuvraj Singh’s sister is named Ritika Sajdeh.

Can you provide information about Ritika Sajdeh and Yuvraj Singh’s relationship?

Ritika Sajdeh is Yuvraj Singh’s sister-in-law. She is married to Yuvraj Singh.

What awards has Ritika Singh won?

Ritika Singh won the National Award for Best Actress in 2016 for her performance in the film “Irudhi Suttru

Is Ritika Singh a fashion blogger?

There is no information suggesting that Ritika Singh is a fashion blogger.

What is Ritika Singh’s role in the movie “Saala Khadoos”?

In “Saala Khadoos,” Ritika Singh played the role of a young aspiring boxer trained by Madhavan’s character.

Does Ritika Singh have a presence on Instagram?

Ritika Singh have a presence on Instagram @ritika_offl.

What is Ritika Singh Age.

Ritika Singh Age 29 years, 5 months, 14 days old. She Was Born 16 December 1993.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *